Friday, 15 July 2016 09:19

2016 Semi-Finalists

Written by
Rate this item
(3 votes)

Semi-Finalists - WCOPA 2016

Congratulations Semi-Finalists!

 

JUNIORS 

 

JUNIORS - ACTING

EventName ContestantID First Name Middle Name Last Name Gender Country
Acting 16-J1448 Ntokozo Khethiwe Gumede F South Africa
Acting 16-J1225 Giada Giulia Giardinelli F Romania
Acting 16-J1092 Jack   Bubb M New Zealand
Acting 16-J1386 Glen   McLoughlin M Ireland
Acting 16-J1287 Charl Jean Pierre Du Plessis M South Africa
Acting 16-J1204 Milina   Mihic F Australia
Acting 16-J1202 Ella   Sinclair F Australia
Acting 16-J1165 Juan Jose Villatoro Manzo M Guatemala
Acting 16-J1222 Cristina Maria Oancea F Romania
Acting 16-J1289 Megan Jacqueline Meyer F South Africa
             

 

JUNIORS - DANCE

EventName ContestantID First Name Last Name Gender Country
Dance 16-J1214 Isabella Chao F Australia
Dance 16-J1291 Christiaan Johannes Brandt M South Africa
Dance 16-J1198 Hannah Vannatta F United States
Dance 16-J1267 Bianca Micayla Fourie F South Africa
Dance 16-J1169 Sayler Conover F United States
Dance 16-J1292 Leandri Wehmeyer F South Africa
Dance 16-J1117 Phillip Ellington M United States
Dance 16-J1297 Daniel Machado Ourique M South Africa
Dance 16-J1371 Seira Takahashi F Philippines
Dance 16-J1353 Marco Antonio Juanola Unabia M Philippines
Dance 16-J1037 Leandri Coetzee F New Zealand
Dance 16-J1125 Rebecca Niu F Canada
Dance 16-J1036 Ethan Scharneck M New Zealand
Dance 16-J1004 Madelyn McDonald F United States
Dance 16-J1147 Francesca McNellis F United States
Dance 16-J1118 Labella Li F Canada
Dance 16-J1429 Ceara Lewis F Australia
Dance 16-J1121 Jada Gourzong F Jamaica
Dance 16-J1124 Abbygayle Rasinski F Jamaica
Dance 16-J1149 STAJEZ SR.   G United States
Dance 16-J1304 EXP PULSE TRIO   G South Africa
Dance 16-J1303 PULSE EXP   G South Africa
Dance 16-J1508 DUO KAMILA AND ARTEM   G Russia
Dance 16-J1227 DANCE WORLD JUNIOR   G Romania

 

JUNIORS - INSTRUMENT

EventName ContestantID First Name Last Name Gender Country
Instrument 16-J1307 Yohanes Capitrano Pasirua M Indonesia
Instrument 16-J1334 Nikita Kolodin M Russia
Instrument 16-J1220 Andrei Cerbu M Romania
Instrument 16-J1084 Woranat Vichit-Vadakan M Thailand
Instrument 16-J1224 Mark Sebastian Mesaros M Romania
Instrument 16-J1089 Chulabutra Chuenchoksan M Thailand
Instrument 16-J1057 Jiri Kovar M Czech Republic
Instrument 16-J1125 Rebecca Niu F Canada
Instrument 16-J1176 LIGHTNING BAND   G Jamaica
Instrument 16-J1170 LIGHTNING DRUMMERS   G Jamaica

 

JUNIORS - MODELING CASUAL

EventName ContestantID First Name Last Name Gender Country
Modeling 16-J1275 Maya Sentle Phele F South Africa
Modeling 16-J1268 Jeanna Amber Bissett F South Africa
Modeling 16-J1431 Cassia Angela Sharpley F Namibia
Modeling 16-J1447 Olga Filchagina F Russia
Modeling 16-J1319 Kamila Johnson F United States
Modeling 16-J1376 Lynn Kuge F Japan
Modeling 16-J1106 Kiondwa Lubulu F United States
Modeling 16-J1169 Sayler Conover F United States
Modeling 16-J1017 Cecilia Arteaga F United States
Modeling 16-J1498 Olivia Anderson F United States
Modeling 16-J1161 Chanoknan Rochanasmith F Thailand
Modeling 16-J1214 Isabella Chao F Australia
Modeling 16-J1124 Abbygayle Rasinski F Jamaica
Modeling 16-J1172 Sofia Tarasova F Ukraine
Modeling 16-J1083 Avita Jandawong F Thailand
Modeling 16-J1426 Leruo Moratwa Nape F South Africa
Modeling 16-J1429 Ceara Lewis F Australia
Modeling 16-J1509 Kamila Malikova F Russia
Modeling 16-J1250 Patricia Ross Bassig Pomaloy F Philippines
Modeling 16-J1330 Cyla Cussons F South Africa
Modeling 16-J1129 Tarisa Preechatangkit F Thailand
Modeling 16-J1216 Genevieve Visagie F Australia
Modeling 16-J1209 Paige Fallu F Australia
Modeling 16-J1050 Zionah Butler F United States
Modeling 16-J1343 Norelle Grace Villanueva Fernandez F Philippines
Modeling 16-J1381 Anastasia Chernykh F Russia
Modeling 16-J1133 Vartfoi Dora Alexandra F Hungary
Modeling 16-J1197 CaSarah Vannatta F United States
Modeling 16-J1349 Jariz Mayve Maculada De La Gente F Philippines
Modeling 16-J1118 Labella Li F Canada
Modeling 16-J1030 Alexandra Haldas F United States
Modeling 16-J1479 Pollianna Ryzhak F Ukraine
Modeling 16-J1198 Hannah Vannatta F United States
Modeling 16-J1004 Madelyn McDonald F United States
Modeling 16-J1125 Rebecca Niu F Canada
Modeling 16-J1164 Adriana Herdez F Guatemala
Modeling 16-J1188 Laura Schmidt F Germany
Modeling 16-J1063 Izabela Jati F Czech Republic
Modeling 16-J1126 Micaela Joseph F United States
Modeling 16-J1393 Pannaphat Pragopsiang M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1165 Juan Jose Villatoro Manzo M Guatemala
Modeling 16-J1089 Chulabutra Chuenchoksan M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1134 Kovacs Tamas Peter M Hungary
Modeling 16-J1428 Benjamin Gonzalez M Spain
Modeling 16-J1510 Artem Badertdinov M Russia
Modeling 16-J1177 Korn Danviboon M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1182 Kantapat Rochanasmith M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1601 Kovacs David Benjamin M Hungary
Modeling 16-J1314 Leif Lunburg M Germany
Modeling 16-J1107 Alexander Pantoja M United States
Modeling 16-J1334 Nikita Kolodin M Russia
Modeling 16-J1130 Chatthaphol Wongwanitthawee M Thailand

 

JUNIORS - MODELING FORMAL

 

EventName ContestantID First Name Middle Name Last Name Gender Country
Modeling 16-J1381 Anastasia   Chernykh F Russia
Modeling 16-J1133 Vartfoi Dora Dora Alexandra F Hungary
Modeling 16-J1197 CaSarah   Vannatta F United States
Modeling 16-J1349 Jariz Mayve Maculada De La Gente F Philippines
Modeling 16-J1118 Labella   Li F Canada
Modeling 16-J1030 Alexandra   Haldas F United States
Modeling 16-J1479 Pollianna   Ryzhak F Ukraine
Modeling 16-J1198 Hannah   Vannatta F United States
Modeling 16-J1004 Madelyn   McDonald F United States
Modeling 16-J1125 Rebecca   Niu F Canada
Modeling 16-J1164 Adriana   Herdez F Guatemala
Modeling 16-J1188 Laura   Schmidt F Germany
Modeling 16-J1063 Izabela   Jati F Czech Republic
Modeling 16-J1126 Micaela   Joseph F United States
Modeling 16-J1393 Pannaphat   Pragopsiang M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1165 Juan Jose Villatoro Manzo M Guatemala
Modeling 16-J1089 Chulabutra   Chuenchoksan M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1134 Kovacs Tamas Peter M Hungary
Modeling 16-J1428 Benjamin   Gonzalez M Spain
Modeling 16-J1510 Artem   Badertdinov M Russia
Modeling 16-J1177 Korn   Danviboon M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1182 Kantapat   Rochanasmith M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1601 Kovacs David Benjamin M Hungary
Modeling 16-J1314 Leif   Lunburg M Germany
Modeling 16-J1107 Alexander   Pantoja M United States
Modeling 16-J1334 Nikita   Kolodin M Russia
Modeling 16-J1130 Chatthaphol   Wongwanitthawee M Thailand

 

JUNIORS - VOCAL/SELF ACC

 

EventName ContestantID First Name Last Name Gender Country
Vocal Self Acc 16-J1092 Jack Bubb M New Zealand
Vocal Self Acc 16-J1317 Breeze Redwine F Great Britain (UK)
Vocal 16-J1435 Charmaine Koh Sher Min F Malaysia
Vocal 16-J1395 Janelle Feraro F United States
Vocal 16-J1061 Ryan Chandra Widjaja M Indonesia
Vocal 16-J1479 Pollianna Ryzhak F Ukraine
Vocal 16-J1132 Thitari Wittayathawornwong F Thailand
Vocal 16-J1040 Jaime Ham F New Zealand
Vocal 16-J1107 Alexander Pantoja M United States
Vocal 16-J1129 Tarisa Preechatangkit F Thailand
Vocal 16-J1091 Noppanat Thongyen M Thailand
Vocal Self Acc 16-J1261 Autumn Rae   F United States
Vocal 16-J1283 Miette Wissing F South Africa
Vocal 16-J1046 Rachel Carino F Canada
Vocal 16-J1126 Micaela Joseph F United States
Vocal Self Acc 16-J1224 Mark Sebastian Mesaros M Romania
Vocal 16-J1130 Chatthaphol Wongwanitthawee M Thailand
Vocal 16-J1165 Juan Jose Villatoro Manzo M Guatemala
Vocal 16-J1145 Josie Pantoja F United States
Vocal 16-J1143 Veronica Colon F United States
Vocal 16-J1147 Francesca McNellis F United States
Vocal 16-J1311 Cynthia Zietara F Great Britain (UK)
Vocal 16-J1172 Sofia Tarasova F Ukraine
Vocal 16-J1202 Ella Sinclair F Australia
Vocal 16-J1097 Khamryn Hammonds F United States
Vocal 16-J1350 Mico Hendrix Cabilan Chua M Philippines
Vocal 16-J1102 Katherine Knapik F United States
Vocal 16-J1063 Izabela Jati F Czech Republic
Vocal 16-J1085 Natkamol Pochanart F Thailand
Vocal 16-J1068 Nicole Gorlats F Estonia
Vocal 16-J1398 Mika Gorospe F United States
Vocal 16-J1316 LEIF & STEPAN   G Germany
Vocal 16-J1521 PERFECT HARMONY   G United States

 

SENIORS

 

SENIORS ACTING

 

EventName ContestantID First Name Middle Name Last Name NameOfEntry Gender Country
Acting 16-S1273 Murray Andrew Clark   M South Africa
Acting 16-S1123 Amy   Finnigan   F New Zealand
Acting 16-S1299 Anya   Human   F South Africa
Acting 16-S1281 Werno   Oosthuyzen   M South Africa
Acting 16-S1452 Arielle   Rosmarino   F United States
Acting 16-S1329 Ryan Eric Meyer   M South Africa
Acting 16-S1122 Feare   David Micheal David M Jamaica
Acting 16-S1286 Tristan Gregory Robertson   M South Africa
Acting 16-S1217 Dane   Rhoades   M Australia
Acting 16-S1318 Daphne   Pezati   F Great Britain (UK)
Acting 16-S1211 Natalie   Heywood   F Australia
Acting 16-S1160 Thanyathorn   Thaicharoen   F Thailand
Acting 16-S1320 Hannah   Peery   F United States
Acting 16-S1477 Cilene   Swanepoel   F South Africa
Acting 16-S1077 Brooke   Sandys   F New Zealand
Acting 16-S1058 Annelise   Diamond   F New Zealand
Acting 16-S1229 Callum   Chan   M Hong Kong

 

SENIORS DANCE

EventName StyleName ContestantID First Name Last Name Country
Dance Dance Open 16-S1195 Christopher Woschitz Austria
Dance Dance Jazz 16-S1270 Chace Ann Collett South Africa
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1332 Nalobanaye Poswa South Africa
Dance Dance Jazz 16-S1215 Imogen Dolan Australia
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1201 Liam Wilson Australia
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1420 Filock   France
Dance Dance Contemporary 16-S1379 Rebecca Adams New Zealand
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1278 Mickyle Joshua Jadunandan South Africa
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1139 Oscar Sifuentes United States
Dance Dance Song&Dance 16-S1190 Mayra Hondema Netherlands
Dance Dance Song&Dance 16-S1520 Takudzwa Denzil Bardwell Mashonganyika Zimbabwe
Dance Dance Jazz 16-S1206 Clare Billson Australia
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1276 Chelsea Kristen Davids South Africa
Dance Dance Cheer 16-S1364 Samantha Morris New Zealand
Dance Dance Musical Theater/Char. 16-S1388 Johnny Duffy Ireland
Dance Dance Ethnic/Forklore 16-S1352 Ira Sisa Abad Aparra Philippines
Dance Dance Jazz 16-S1123 Amy Finnigan New Zealand
Dance Dance Ethnic/Forklore 16-S1196 Santino Robinson Jamaica
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1284 Su-mare Cloete South Africa
Dance Dance Open 16-S1389 Emily Mulpeter Ireland
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1380 Emma Chung New Zealand
Dance Dance Lyrical 16-S1219 Brooke McCaffery Australia
Dance Dance Musical Theater/Char. 16-S1477 Cilene Swanepoel South Africa
Dance Dance Open 16-S1192 Nina Comhaire Belgium
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1336 JUNIOR NEW SYSTEM   Philippines
Dance Dance Ethnic/Forklore 16-S1440 LIKU DANCE GROUP   Malaysia
Dance Dance Acrobatic/Gymnastic 16-S1441 CORINA DANIEL AINARA ACRO TRIO   Hong Kong
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1333 NALO AND NONHLANHLA   South Africa
Dance Dance Jazz 16-S1387 FUNKY FEET   Ireland
Dance Dance Contemporary 16-S1301 CHACE AND ASHLEY   South Africa
Dance Dance Jazz 16-S1302 SHANEA AND CHACE   South Africa
Dance Dance Ethnic/Forklore 16-S1226 DANCE WORLD   Romania
Dance Dance Open 16-S1323 CURRO HIGH HIP HOP GROUP   South Africa
Dance Dance Jazz 16-S1382 DOS PARES   Philippines
Dance Dance Song&Dance 16-S1385 STAGE ACADEMY   Ireland
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1171 TS FREEDOM   Czech Republic

 

SENIORS INSTRUMENTAL

EventName ContestantID First Name Last Name Country
Instrument 16-S1205 Brandon Woods Australia
Instrument 16-S1248 Jake Juleous Brian Agudo Gacang Philippines
Instrument 16-S1499 Silent Nhendere Zimbabwe
Instrument 16-S1231 Saturnino Tiamson Hong Kong
Instrument 16-S1438 Khamarul Azman Kowasin Malaysia
Instrument 16-S1183 Tachaya Pratumwan Thailand
Instrument 16-S1041 Alex Lawson Jamaica
Instrument 16-S1163 Diego Guzman Guatemala
Instrument 16-S1158 Alejandro Bravo Venezuela
Instrument 16-S1153 POZITIVE VYBRATIONS   Jamaica

 

SENIORS MODEL FORMAL

EventName ContestantID First Name Middle Name Last Name Country
Modeling 16-S1208 Shakaia Jae     Australia
Modeling 16-S1185 Bita   Arefnia Austria
Modeling 16-S1021 Steffany   Camacho United States
Modeling 16-S1270 Chace Ann Collett South Africa
Modeling 16-S1518 Cynthia   De Sousa France
Modeling 16-S1414 Anais   Feltro France
Modeling 16-S1486 Paige   Krodel United States
Modeling 16-S1442 Megan   Lonergan South Africa
Modeling 16-S1157 Blondine   Louis-Prevost Haiti
Modeling 16-S1269 Shanea Angela Miller South Africa
Modeling 16-S1174 Tricelle   Powell Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1452 Arielle   Rosmarino United States
Modeling 16-S1451 Kaitlyn   Shaw United States
Modeling 16-S1042 Timeisha   Shaw Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1477 Cilene   Swanepoel South Africa
Modeling 16-S1155 Nicola   Thomas Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1138 Weest   Valmyr United States
Modeling 16-S1135 Gabriella   Williams New Zealand
Modeling 16-S1043 Trishana   Wright Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1454 Olawale Sodiq Bello Nigeria
Modeling 16-S1212 Josh   Topfer Australia
Modeling 16-S1189 Carlo   Schroder Germany
Modeling 16-S1136 Lorenzo   Williams New Zealand
Modeling 16-S1271 Ashley Mark Behrens South Africa
Modeling 16-S1421 Mitch   Connolly Australia
Modeling 16-S1201 Liam   Wilson Australia
Modeling 16-S1358 David Priego Walter Philippines
Modeling 16-S1604 Timothy Chifundo Hogo Zimbabwe
Modeling 16-S1167 Elmar   Rojas Cordon Guatemala
Modeling 16-S1184 Silvio   Mares Great Britain (UK)
Modeling 16-S1166 Juan Manuel Lopez Guatemala

 

SENIORS MODEL SWIMWEAR

EventName ContestantID First Name Middle Name Last Name Country
Modeling 16-S1208 Shakaia Jae     Australia
Modeling 16-S1185 Bita   Arefnia Austria
Modeling 16-S1021 Steffany   Camacho United States
Modeling 16-S1270 Chace Ann Collett South Africa
Modeling 16-S1518 Cynthia   De Sousa France
Modeling 16-S1414 Anais   Feltro France
Modeling 16-S1486 Paige   Krodel United States
Modeling 16-S1442 Megan   Lonergan South Africa
Modeling 16-S1157 Blondine   Louis-Prevost Haiti
Modeling 16-S1269 Shanea Angela Miller South Africa
Modeling 16-S1174 Tricelle   Powell Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1452 Arielle   Rosmarino United States
Modeling 16-S1451 Kaitlyn   Shaw United States
Modeling 16-S1042 Timeisha   Shaw Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1477 Cilene   Swanepoel South Africa
Modeling 16-S1155 Nicola   Thomas Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1138 Weest   Valmyr United States
Modeling 16-S1135 Gabriella   Williams New Zealand
Modeling 16-S1043 Trishana   Wright Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1454 Olawale Sodiq Bello Nigeria
Modeling 16-S1212 Josh   Topfer Australia
Modeling 16-S1189 Carlo   Schroder Germany
Modeling 16-S1136 Lorenzo   Williams New Zealand
Modeling 16-S1271 Ashley Mark Behrens South Africa
Modeling 16-S1421 Mitch   Connolly Australia
Modeling 16-S1201 Liam   Wilson Australia
Modeling 16-S1358 David Priego Walter Philippines
Modeling 16-S1604 Timothy Chifundo Hogo Zimbabwe
Modeling 16-S1167 Elmar   Rojas Cordon Guatemala
Modeling 16-S1184 Silvio   Mares Great Britain (UK)
Modeling 16-S1166 Juan Manuel Lopez Guatemala

 

SENIORS MODEL EVERYDAY

EventName ContestantID First Name Last Name Country
Modeling 16-S1392 Parinda Rungrojkittikul Thailand
Modeling 16-S1450 Maddie Kopjanski United States
Modeling 16-S1191 Whitney Habets Netherlands
Modeling 16-S1086 Nichapa Lounwutti Thailand
Modeling 16-S1023 Jaidyn Walker United States
Modeling 16-S1168 Nicolle Tally Guatemala
Modeling 16-S1432 Anastasia Benko Russia
Modeling 16-S1213 Ishna Naresh Aildasani Indonesia
Modeling 16-S1305 Kiara Bartlette United States
Modeling 16-S1190 Mayra Hondema Netherlands

 

SENIORS VOCAL

EventName ContestantID First Name Middle Name Last Name Country
Vocal 16-S1520 Takudzwa Denzil Bardwell Mashonganyika Zimbabwe
Vocal 16-S1245 Neil Alster Ramiro Pedrosa Philippines
Vocal 16-S1602 Jalil   Dzulkifli Malaysia
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1248 Jake Juleous Brian Agudo Gacang Philippines
Vocal 16-S1122 Feare   David Jamaica
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1047 Jada   McKenzie-Moore Canada
Vocal 16-S1605 Maria Lourdes Adachi Philippines
Vocal 16-S1373 Maria Precil Hara Philippines
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1251 Veenea Kamalam Pascual Nair Philippines
Vocal 16-S1338 Daphne Gupeto Jontarciego Philippines
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1183 Tachaya   Pratumwan Thailand
Vocal 16-S1476 Rocio   Graham Jamaica
Vocal 16-S1160 Thanyathorn   Thaicharoen Thailand
Vocal 16-S1430 Ralph   Reynolds Belize
Vocal 16-S1179 Phrimaphaa   Khornrojjanachawin Thailand
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1128 Renee   Maurice New Zealand
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1163 Diego   Guzman Guatemala
Vocal 16-S1339 Melky Barrera Arboleda Philippines
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1070 Sophie   Holt New Zealand
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1365 Simeon Philipp Ventura Mancol Philippines
Vocal 16-S1109 Darryl   Hooker United States
Vocal 16-S1237 Geraldo Panique Marquez Philippines
Vocal 16-S1192 Nina   Comhaire Belgium
Vocal 16-S1203 Czarina   Lapus Australia
Vocal 16-S1313 Katrin   Wagner Germany
Vocal 16-S1240 Michelle Clarisse Esguerra Adriano Philippines
Vocal 16-S1377 Jizelle Dea Lausa Formilleza Philippines
Vocal 16-S1416 Vincent   Richard France
Vocal 16-S1258 Jeremy Rueda Layug Philippines
Vocal 16-S1434 Begum Husna   Esah Ghani Malaysia
Vocal 16-S1355 Ann Quitoriano Casteel Philippines
Vocal 16-S1391 Willanie Eguia Turnbull Philippines
Vocal 16-S1374 Maria Chona Ornopia Yamada Philippines
Vocal 16-S1337 Antonio Ambong Trinidad Jr. Philippines
Vocal 16-S1104 Irelyn   Arana United States
Vocal 16-S1385 STAGE ACADEMY     Ireland
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1113 MAROD     Czech Republic
Vocal 16-S1390 SAINT     New Zealand

 

 

 CONGRATULATIONS!

Read 5209 times Last modified on Monday, 18 July 2016 19:56

Leave a comment

We moderate all comments before publishing.

Translate

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

WCOPA Success Stories