Wednesday, 10 June 2015 21:52

SCHOLARSHIPS

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Scholarships

New York Conservatory for Dramatic Arts

$15,000 Scholarship Towards Two Year Program

  1. Tyla Bertolli - WCOPA 2014 Hostess - AUSTRALIA

$10,000 Professional Training Degree Granting Program

  1. Jasmine Salfinger - AUSTRIA
  2. Mia Lillis-Maynard - AUSTRALIA
  3. Alex Kuchmenko - AUSTRALIA
  4. Georgia Kamolins - AUSTRALIA
  5. Jada Leigh - AUSTRALIA
  6. Lejandro Hernandez - GUATEMALA
  7. Rose Brady - IRELAND
  8. Jeanette Murphy - IRELAND
  9. Katelyn Doyle - IRELAND
  10. Stanislav Oxanii - MOLDOVA
  11. Bianca Rasmussen - SOUTH AFRICA
  12. Timothy Edley - SOUTH AFRICA
  13. Bianca Cronje - SOUTH AFRICA
  14. Jenna Fangmeyer - UNITED STATES
  15. MADISON GALLUS - UNITED STATES

$2,000 Summer Acting Training Program

  1. Amy Williamson - AUSTRALIA
  2. Joshua Rugiano - AUSTRALIA
  3. Genesis Chile Villalta - GUATEMALA
  4. Gabriel Blanco - GUATEMALA
  5. Leah Carruth - IRELAND
  6. Ahmed Arabi - NEW ZEALAND
  7. Charlotte Atherton - NEW ZEALAND
  8. Brooke Jenner - NEW ZEALAND
  9. Idam Sondhi - NEW ZEALAND
  10. Maria Del Mar Castell - PUERTO RICO
  11. Jadene Nell - SOUTH AFRICA
  12. Cayla Miller - SOUTH AFRICA
  13. Diana Gemling - SWEDEN
  14. Melissa Foster - UNITED STATES
  15. Arrington Foster - UNITED STATES 

Millennium Dance Complex

1 year scholarship:

  1. Kashey Williams – UNITED STATES

6 month scholarship:

  1. Eden Zerk - AUSTRALIA
  2. Ayana Watson - UNITED STATES

3 month scholarship:

  1. Britt Goodwin - AUSTRALIA
  2. Isabella Cappelli - AUSTRALIA
  3. Elise Mae Watson-Lord - AUSTRALIA
  4. Alisha Livesley - AUSTRALIA
  5. Ky Baldwin - AUSTRALIA
  6. Natalie Gregiore - HAITI
  7. Caitlyn Young - SOUTH AFRICA
  8. Leanka Laubscher - SOUTH AFRICA
  9. Jessie Rochford-Barber - NEW ZEALAND
  10. Danique Fullard - SOUTH AFRICA
  11. Kimberley Cameron - SOUTH AFRICA
  12. Natalia Arjona - St. LUCIA
  13. Amanda Maximin - St. LUCIA

1 month scholarship:

  1. Tiffany Lau - CANADA
  2. Grace Sun - CANADA
  3. Johana Maledon - FRANCE
  4. Teri Wyld - FRANCE
  5. Sergio Colarossi - FRANCE
  6. Tashania Brent - JAMAICA
  7. Namoya Madison - JAMAICA
  8. Shekilia Moulie - JAMAICA
  9. Marvin Drummond - JAMAICA
  10. Georgia-Rae Taylor - NEW ZEALAND
  11. Edy Melody Jr. - PHILIPPINES
  12. Raymark Almanaza - PHILIPPINES
  13. Kandregula Pranathi - SINGAPORE
  14. Mandisa Mbeje - SOUTH AFRICA
  15. Armand Pretorious - SOUTH AFRICA
  16. Gilliani Brooks - UNITED STATES
  17. Aarin Carver - UNITED STATES
  18. Brianna Polk - UNITED STATES
  19. Laniah Loftin - UNITED STATES
  20. Alexis Johnson - UNITED STATES
  21. Carita Tarter - UNITED STATES
  22. Maya Clark - UNITED STATES
  23. Britani Lambert - UNITED STATES

New York Film Academy

Short Term Program

  1. Alex Kuchmenko - AUSTRALIA
  2. Ky Baldwin - AUSTRALIA
  3. Rose Brady - IRELAND
  4. Georgia-Rae Taylor - NEW ZEALAND
  5. Alexia Clark - NEW ZEALAND
  6. Rossy Masses - PUERTO RICO
  7. Roanne Coetzer - SOUTH AFRICA
  8. Bianca Rasmussen - SOUTH AFRICA
  9. Jenna Fangmeyer - UNITED STATES
  10. MADISON GALLUS - UNITED STATES

$10,000 per year for 3 Years- Long Term Program

  1. Joanna Kwan - BRUNEI DARUSSALAM
  2. Izzy Olsson - AUSTRALIA
  3. Ahmed Arabi - NEW ZEALAND
  4. Claudio De Simone - GERMANY
  5. Amy Williamson - AUSTRALIA
  6. Brooke Jenner - NEW ZEALAND
  7. Arrington Foster - UNITED STATES
  8. Adrien Pelon - FRANCE
  9. Stanislav Oxanii - MOLDOVA
  10. Idam Sondhi - NEW ZEALAND
  11. Charlotte Atherton - NEW ZEALAND
  12. Maria Del Mar Castell - PUERTO RICO
  13. Anook Slooteman - NETHERLANDS
  14. Jovana Simatovic - NETHERLANDS
  15. Samantha Rae Mclean -

 

 

Leave a comment

We moderate all comments before publishing.

Translate

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

WCOPA Success Stories