Scholarships Sponsors

Rate this item
(0 votes)

Scholarships Sponsors (Presented by Worldstars™) 

 

Millennium Dance Complex Dance Pass for 40 classes

  1. Daniel Sinclair – Ireland

  2. Kerian Mayan – France

K.K. Productions - $5,000 Recording Scholarship

  1. Ada Chunhavajira

Debbie Allen Dance Academy 2019 Summer Intensive Scholarships – Three at $2,000 each

  1. Kiang Hugh Grottis – South Africa

  2. Phillip Ellington – United States

  3. Cienna DeLuca – Australia

Indasoul Entertainment - $10,000 Recording Contract

  1. Adriana Arreaga

Upscale Records Recording Contract – Two at $7,500 each

  1. Stefan Bezuidenhout

  2. Melissa Sermonne

Prime Music Package from Jed Madela - $20,000

  1. Violeta Bozania – Australia

CSM Words and Music Scholarships – Ten $5,000 Scholarships

  1. Erica Assai – Cayman Islands

  2. Victoria Luking – Germany

  3. Edilzer Salazar – Guatemala

  4. Eaven  Chan – Hong Kong
  5. Katie Conlan – Ireland

  6. Dayang Nurazreen – Malaysia

  7. Percival Rinquest – Namibia

  8. Famke Evers – Netherlands

  9. Shinese Telemaque – Trinidad and Tobago
  10.  Erica Tubera – United States

New York Conservatory for Dramatic Arts

Six $1,000 Summer Program Scholarships

  1. Eli Astro – Australia
  2. Jennifer Barion – United States
  3. Rita Estevanovich – Cayman Islands
  4. Claudia Katsapas – South Africa
  5. Ivana Stovkovic – Austria
  6. Gaia Van der Lecq – Netherlands

Thirteen $15,000 Full time program – Half Tuition Scholarships

  1. Elma Brusegan – France
  2. Andrina Dixen – Australia
  3. Imke Eilbracht – Germany
  4. Tanya Gallagher – Ireland
  5. Tylah Hearn – Australia
  6. Daniel Emmanuel Nueumalo – Zimbabwe
  7. Andre Sarviver – Namibia
  8. Jordan Schaefer – South Africa
  9. Sedo Tossou – France
  10. Kendrick Alexander Sharpe – Jamaica
  11. Shyann Smith – New Zealand
  12. Erica Faye Tubera – United States
  13. Matthew Vey – South Africa

New York Film Academy

Ten – 25% off Tuition to any Summer Kids/Teen Short Term Workshop

  1. Eadaoin Hassett
  2. Famke Evers
  3. Francesca Kubala
  4. Labulani Mupawose
  5. Eli Astro
  6. Diyara Prakash
  7. Gaia Van Der Lecq
  8. Anastassia Zahrai
  9. Ali Kaye
  10. Anastasia Mileeva

Ten - $10,000 Long-Term Acting or Musical Theater Program Scholarship

  1. Tanya Gallagher
  2. Katie Conlan
  3. Mbali Mafuya
  4. Tatjana Dure
  5. Emmanuel Daniel Nxumalo
  6. Iain Camron Webb
  7. Tylah Hearn
  8. Louisa Leonhart
  9. Jordyn Schaefer
  10. Tayla Jordyn Morrow

One Full Tuition Award toward a One Year Acting for Film Program in Los Angeles

  1. Matthew Vey

Team Spirit Award: Thailand


New York Conservatory for Dramatic Arts 

DKKdGZvILFo

2018 Recipients To Be Announced 

 

New York Film Academy 

NEW YORK FILM ACADEMY

2018 ecipients To Be Announced

 

Marc Williams, Indasoul Entertainment 

Capture

Platinum Music Producer who has worked with Madonna, Janet Jackson, Chris Brown and Destiny Child is offering music production for one lucky participant at WCOPA. This production will include one original song produced in collaboration with some of the top musicians & song writers in Los Angeles. This song will be produced at Indasoul studios and recorded and mixed at a prominent recording studio in Hollywood California.

 

2018 Recipients To Be Announced

 

 

Shele Sondheim, CSM Words and Music 

3D csm logo

2018 Recipients To Be Announced

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AWARDS

July 13, 2018

WCOPA 2018 Final Show Winners (Presented by Worldstars ™)

Congratulations to all of our Winners!
July 13, 2018

WCOPA 2018 Final Show

July 09, 2018

WCOPA 2018 National Costume Winners...

Congratulations to WCOPA National Costume Winners First Place Philippines Second Place France Third Place Thailand
July 09, 2018

Winners of "Group Production Award"

WCOPA Production Competition Winners 2018 France United States Czech Republic / Slovakia