Friday, 15 July 2016 09:19

2016 Semi-Finalists Featured

Written by
Rate this item
(3 votes)

Semi-Finalists - WCOPA 2016

Congratulations Semi-Finalists!

 

JUNIORS 

 

JUNIORS - ACTING

EventName ContestantID First Name Middle Name Last Name Gender Country
Acting 16-J1448 Ntokozo Khethiwe Gumede F South Africa
Acting 16-J1225 Giada Giulia Giardinelli F Romania
Acting 16-J1092 Jack   Bubb M New Zealand
Acting 16-J1386 Glen   McLoughlin M Ireland
Acting 16-J1287 Charl Jean Pierre Du Plessis M South Africa
Acting 16-J1204 Milina   Mihic F Australia
Acting 16-J1202 Ella   Sinclair F Australia
Acting 16-J1165 Juan Jose Villatoro Manzo M Guatemala
Acting 16-J1222 Cristina Maria Oancea F Romania
Acting 16-J1289 Megan Jacqueline Meyer F South Africa
             

 

JUNIORS - DANCE

EventName ContestantID First Name Last Name Gender Country
Dance 16-J1214 Isabella Chao F Australia
Dance 16-J1291 Christiaan Johannes Brandt M South Africa
Dance 16-J1198 Hannah Vannatta F United States
Dance 16-J1267 Bianca Micayla Fourie F South Africa
Dance 16-J1169 Sayler Conover F United States
Dance 16-J1292 Leandri Wehmeyer F South Africa
Dance 16-J1117 Phillip Ellington M United States
Dance 16-J1297 Daniel Machado Ourique M South Africa
Dance 16-J1371 Seira Takahashi F Philippines
Dance 16-J1353 Marco Antonio Juanola Unabia M Philippines
Dance 16-J1037 Leandri Coetzee F New Zealand
Dance 16-J1125 Rebecca Niu F Canada
Dance 16-J1036 Ethan Scharneck M New Zealand
Dance 16-J1004 Madelyn McDonald F United States
Dance 16-J1147 Francesca McNellis F United States
Dance 16-J1118 Labella Li F Canada
Dance 16-J1429 Ceara Lewis F Australia
Dance 16-J1121 Jada Gourzong F Jamaica
Dance 16-J1124 Abbygayle Rasinski F Jamaica
Dance 16-J1149 STAJEZ SR.   G United States
Dance 16-J1304 EXP PULSE TRIO   G South Africa
Dance 16-J1303 PULSE EXP   G South Africa
Dance 16-J1508 DUO KAMILA AND ARTEM   G Russia
Dance 16-J1227 DANCE WORLD JUNIOR   G Romania

 

JUNIORS - INSTRUMENT

EventName ContestantID First Name Last Name Gender Country
Instrument 16-J1307 Yohanes Capitrano Pasirua M Indonesia
Instrument 16-J1334 Nikita Kolodin M Russia
Instrument 16-J1220 Andrei Cerbu M Romania
Instrument 16-J1084 Woranat Vichit-Vadakan M Thailand
Instrument 16-J1224 Mark Sebastian Mesaros M Romania
Instrument 16-J1089 Chulabutra Chuenchoksan M Thailand
Instrument 16-J1057 Jiri Kovar M Czech Republic
Instrument 16-J1125 Rebecca Niu F Canada
Instrument 16-J1176 LIGHTNING BAND   G Jamaica
Instrument 16-J1170 LIGHTNING DRUMMERS   G Jamaica

 

JUNIORS - MODELING CASUAL

EventName ContestantID First Name Last Name Gender Country
Modeling 16-J1275 Maya Sentle Phele F South Africa
Modeling 16-J1268 Jeanna Amber Bissett F South Africa
Modeling 16-J1431 Cassia Angela Sharpley F Namibia
Modeling 16-J1447 Olga Filchagina F Russia
Modeling 16-J1319 Kamila Johnson F United States
Modeling 16-J1376 Lynn Kuge F Japan
Modeling 16-J1106 Kiondwa Lubulu F United States
Modeling 16-J1169 Sayler Conover F United States
Modeling 16-J1017 Cecilia Arteaga F United States
Modeling 16-J1498 Olivia Anderson F United States
Modeling 16-J1161 Chanoknan Rochanasmith F Thailand
Modeling 16-J1214 Isabella Chao F Australia
Modeling 16-J1124 Abbygayle Rasinski F Jamaica
Modeling 16-J1172 Sofia Tarasova F Ukraine
Modeling 16-J1083 Avita Jandawong F Thailand
Modeling 16-J1426 Leruo Moratwa Nape F South Africa
Modeling 16-J1429 Ceara Lewis F Australia
Modeling 16-J1509 Kamila Malikova F Russia
Modeling 16-J1250 Patricia Ross Bassig Pomaloy F Philippines
Modeling 16-J1330 Cyla Cussons F South Africa
Modeling 16-J1129 Tarisa Preechatangkit F Thailand
Modeling 16-J1216 Genevieve Visagie F Australia
Modeling 16-J1209 Paige Fallu F Australia
Modeling 16-J1050 Zionah Butler F United States
Modeling 16-J1343 Norelle Grace Villanueva Fernandez F Philippines
Modeling 16-J1381 Anastasia Chernykh F Russia
Modeling 16-J1133 Vartfoi Dora Alexandra F Hungary
Modeling 16-J1197 CaSarah Vannatta F United States
Modeling 16-J1349 Jariz Mayve Maculada De La Gente F Philippines
Modeling 16-J1118 Labella Li F Canada
Modeling 16-J1030 Alexandra Haldas F United States
Modeling 16-J1479 Pollianna Ryzhak F Ukraine
Modeling 16-J1198 Hannah Vannatta F United States
Modeling 16-J1004 Madelyn McDonald F United States
Modeling 16-J1125 Rebecca Niu F Canada
Modeling 16-J1164 Adriana Herdez F Guatemala
Modeling 16-J1188 Laura Schmidt F Germany
Modeling 16-J1063 Izabela Jati F Czech Republic
Modeling 16-J1126 Micaela Joseph F United States
Modeling 16-J1393 Pannaphat Pragopsiang M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1165 Juan Jose Villatoro Manzo M Guatemala
Modeling 16-J1089 Chulabutra Chuenchoksan M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1134 Kovacs Tamas Peter M Hungary
Modeling 16-J1428 Benjamin Gonzalez M Spain
Modeling 16-J1510 Artem Badertdinov M Russia
Modeling 16-J1177 Korn Danviboon M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1182 Kantapat Rochanasmith M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1601 Kovacs David Benjamin M Hungary
Modeling 16-J1314 Leif Lunburg M Germany
Modeling 16-J1107 Alexander Pantoja M United States
Modeling 16-J1334 Nikita Kolodin M Russia
Modeling 16-J1130 Chatthaphol Wongwanitthawee M Thailand

 

JUNIORS - MODELING FORMAL

 

EventName ContestantID First Name Middle Name Last Name Gender Country
Modeling 16-J1381 Anastasia   Chernykh F Russia
Modeling 16-J1133 Vartfoi Dora Dora Alexandra F Hungary
Modeling 16-J1197 CaSarah   Vannatta F United States
Modeling 16-J1349 Jariz Mayve Maculada De La Gente F Philippines
Modeling 16-J1118 Labella   Li F Canada
Modeling 16-J1030 Alexandra   Haldas F United States
Modeling 16-J1479 Pollianna   Ryzhak F Ukraine
Modeling 16-J1198 Hannah   Vannatta F United States
Modeling 16-J1004 Madelyn   McDonald F United States
Modeling 16-J1125 Rebecca   Niu F Canada
Modeling 16-J1164 Adriana   Herdez F Guatemala
Modeling 16-J1188 Laura   Schmidt F Germany
Modeling 16-J1063 Izabela   Jati F Czech Republic
Modeling 16-J1126 Micaela   Joseph F United States
Modeling 16-J1393 Pannaphat   Pragopsiang M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1165 Juan Jose Villatoro Manzo M Guatemala
Modeling 16-J1089 Chulabutra   Chuenchoksan M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1134 Kovacs Tamas Peter M Hungary
Modeling 16-J1428 Benjamin   Gonzalez M Spain
Modeling 16-J1510 Artem   Badertdinov M Russia
Modeling 16-J1177 Korn   Danviboon M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1182 Kantapat   Rochanasmith M Thailand
Modeling 16-J1601 Kovacs David Benjamin M Hungary
Modeling 16-J1314 Leif   Lunburg M Germany
Modeling 16-J1107 Alexander   Pantoja M United States
Modeling 16-J1334 Nikita   Kolodin M Russia
Modeling 16-J1130 Chatthaphol   Wongwanitthawee M Thailand

 

JUNIORS - VOCAL/SELF ACC

 

EventName ContestantID First Name Last Name Gender Country
Vocal Self Acc 16-J1092 Jack Bubb M New Zealand
Vocal Self Acc 16-J1317 Breeze Redwine F Great Britain (UK)
Vocal 16-J1435 Charmaine Koh Sher Min F Malaysia
Vocal 16-J1395 Janelle Feraro F United States
Vocal 16-J1061 Ryan Chandra Widjaja M Indonesia
Vocal 16-J1479 Pollianna Ryzhak F Ukraine
Vocal 16-J1132 Thitari Wittayathawornwong F Thailand
Vocal 16-J1040 Jaime Ham F New Zealand
Vocal 16-J1107 Alexander Pantoja M United States
Vocal 16-J1129 Tarisa Preechatangkit F Thailand
Vocal 16-J1091 Noppanat Thongyen M Thailand
Vocal Self Acc 16-J1261 Autumn Rae   F United States
Vocal 16-J1283 Miette Wissing F South Africa
Vocal 16-J1046 Rachel Carino F Canada
Vocal 16-J1126 Micaela Joseph F United States
Vocal Self Acc 16-J1224 Mark Sebastian Mesaros M Romania
Vocal 16-J1130 Chatthaphol Wongwanitthawee M Thailand
Vocal 16-J1165 Juan Jose Villatoro Manzo M Guatemala
Vocal 16-J1145 Josie Pantoja F United States
Vocal 16-J1143 Veronica Colon F United States
Vocal 16-J1147 Francesca McNellis F United States
Vocal 16-J1311 Cynthia Zietara F Great Britain (UK)
Vocal 16-J1172 Sofia Tarasova F Ukraine
Vocal 16-J1202 Ella Sinclair F Australia
Vocal 16-J1097 Khamryn Hammonds F United States
Vocal 16-J1350 Mico Hendrix Cabilan Chua M Philippines
Vocal 16-J1102 Katherine Knapik F United States
Vocal 16-J1063 Izabela Jati F Czech Republic
Vocal 16-J1085 Natkamol Pochanart F Thailand
Vocal 16-J1068 Nicole Gorlats F Estonia
Vocal 16-J1398 Mika Gorospe F United States
Vocal 16-J1316 LEIF & STEPAN   G Germany
Vocal 16-J1521 PERFECT HARMONY   G United States

 

SENIORS

 

SENIORS ACTING

 

EventName ContestantID First Name Middle Name Last Name NameOfEntry Gender Country
Acting 16-S1273 Murray Andrew Clark   M South Africa
Acting 16-S1123 Amy   Finnigan   F New Zealand
Acting 16-S1299 Anya   Human   F South Africa
Acting 16-S1281 Werno   Oosthuyzen   M South Africa
Acting 16-S1452 Arielle   Rosmarino   F United States
Acting 16-S1329 Ryan Eric Meyer   M South Africa
Acting 16-S1122 Feare   David Micheal David M Jamaica
Acting 16-S1286 Tristan Gregory Robertson   M South Africa
Acting 16-S1217 Dane   Rhoades   M Australia
Acting 16-S1318 Daphne   Pezati   F Great Britain (UK)
Acting 16-S1211 Natalie   Heywood   F Australia
Acting 16-S1160 Thanyathorn   Thaicharoen   F Thailand
Acting 16-S1320 Hannah   Peery   F United States
Acting 16-S1477 Cilene   Swanepoel   F South Africa
Acting 16-S1077 Brooke   Sandys   F New Zealand
Acting 16-S1058 Annelise   Diamond   F New Zealand
Acting 16-S1229 Callum   Chan   M Hong Kong

 

SENIORS DANCE

EventName StyleName ContestantID First Name Last Name Country
Dance Dance Open 16-S1195 Christopher Woschitz Austria
Dance Dance Jazz 16-S1270 Chace Ann Collett South Africa
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1332 Nalobanaye Poswa South Africa
Dance Dance Jazz 16-S1215 Imogen Dolan Australia
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1201 Liam Wilson Australia
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1420 Filock   France
Dance Dance Contemporary 16-S1379 Rebecca Adams New Zealand
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1278 Mickyle Joshua Jadunandan South Africa
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1139 Oscar Sifuentes United States
Dance Dance Song&Dance 16-S1190 Mayra Hondema Netherlands
Dance Dance Song&Dance 16-S1520 Takudzwa Denzil Bardwell Mashonganyika Zimbabwe
Dance Dance Jazz 16-S1206 Clare Billson Australia
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1276 Chelsea Kristen Davids South Africa
Dance Dance Cheer 16-S1364 Samantha Morris New Zealand
Dance Dance Musical Theater/Char. 16-S1388 Johnny Duffy Ireland
Dance Dance Ethnic/Forklore 16-S1352 Ira Sisa Abad Aparra Philippines
Dance Dance Jazz 16-S1123 Amy Finnigan New Zealand
Dance Dance Ethnic/Forklore 16-S1196 Santino Robinson Jamaica
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1284 Su-mare Cloete South Africa
Dance Dance Open 16-S1389 Emily Mulpeter Ireland
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1380 Emma Chung New Zealand
Dance Dance Lyrical 16-S1219 Brooke McCaffery Australia
Dance Dance Musical Theater/Char. 16-S1477 Cilene Swanepoel South Africa
Dance Dance Open 16-S1192 Nina Comhaire Belgium
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1336 JUNIOR NEW SYSTEM   Philippines
Dance Dance Ethnic/Forklore 16-S1440 LIKU DANCE GROUP   Malaysia
Dance Dance Acrobatic/Gymnastic 16-S1441 CORINA DANIEL AINARA ACRO TRIO   Hong Kong
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1333 NALO AND NONHLANHLA   South Africa
Dance Dance Jazz 16-S1387 FUNKY FEET   Ireland
Dance Dance Contemporary 16-S1301 CHACE AND ASHLEY   South Africa
Dance Dance Jazz 16-S1302 SHANEA AND CHACE   South Africa
Dance Dance Ethnic/Forklore 16-S1226 DANCE WORLD   Romania
Dance Dance Open 16-S1323 CURRO HIGH HIP HOP GROUP   South Africa
Dance Dance Jazz 16-S1382 DOS PARES   Philippines
Dance Dance Song&Dance 16-S1385 STAGE ACADEMY   Ireland
Dance Dance Hip Hop/Funk 16-S1171 TS FREEDOM   Czech Republic

 

SENIORS INSTRUMENTAL

EventName ContestantID First Name Last Name Country
Instrument 16-S1205 Brandon Woods Australia
Instrument 16-S1248 Jake Juleous Brian Agudo Gacang Philippines
Instrument 16-S1499 Silent Nhendere Zimbabwe
Instrument 16-S1231 Saturnino Tiamson Hong Kong
Instrument 16-S1438 Khamarul Azman Kowasin Malaysia
Instrument 16-S1183 Tachaya Pratumwan Thailand
Instrument 16-S1041 Alex Lawson Jamaica
Instrument 16-S1163 Diego Guzman Guatemala
Instrument 16-S1158 Alejandro Bravo Venezuela
Instrument 16-S1153 POZITIVE VYBRATIONS   Jamaica

 

SENIORS MODEL FORMAL

EventName ContestantID First Name Middle Name Last Name Country
Modeling 16-S1208 Shakaia Jae     Australia
Modeling 16-S1185 Bita   Arefnia Austria
Modeling 16-S1021 Steffany   Camacho United States
Modeling 16-S1270 Chace Ann Collett South Africa
Modeling 16-S1518 Cynthia   De Sousa France
Modeling 16-S1414 Anais   Feltro France
Modeling 16-S1486 Paige   Krodel United States
Modeling 16-S1442 Megan   Lonergan South Africa
Modeling 16-S1157 Blondine   Louis-Prevost Haiti
Modeling 16-S1269 Shanea Angela Miller South Africa
Modeling 16-S1174 Tricelle   Powell Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1452 Arielle   Rosmarino United States
Modeling 16-S1451 Kaitlyn   Shaw United States
Modeling 16-S1042 Timeisha   Shaw Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1477 Cilene   Swanepoel South Africa
Modeling 16-S1155 Nicola   Thomas Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1138 Weest   Valmyr United States
Modeling 16-S1135 Gabriella   Williams New Zealand
Modeling 16-S1043 Trishana   Wright Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1454 Olawale Sodiq Bello Nigeria
Modeling 16-S1212 Josh   Topfer Australia
Modeling 16-S1189 Carlo   Schroder Germany
Modeling 16-S1136 Lorenzo   Williams New Zealand
Modeling 16-S1271 Ashley Mark Behrens South Africa
Modeling 16-S1421 Mitch   Connolly Australia
Modeling 16-S1201 Liam   Wilson Australia
Modeling 16-S1358 David Priego Walter Philippines
Modeling 16-S1604 Timothy Chifundo Hogo Zimbabwe
Modeling 16-S1167 Elmar   Rojas Cordon Guatemala
Modeling 16-S1184 Silvio   Mares Great Britain (UK)
Modeling 16-S1166 Juan Manuel Lopez Guatemala

 

SENIORS MODEL SWIMWEAR

EventName ContestantID First Name Middle Name Last Name Country
Modeling 16-S1208 Shakaia Jae     Australia
Modeling 16-S1185 Bita   Arefnia Austria
Modeling 16-S1021 Steffany   Camacho United States
Modeling 16-S1270 Chace Ann Collett South Africa
Modeling 16-S1518 Cynthia   De Sousa France
Modeling 16-S1414 Anais   Feltro France
Modeling 16-S1486 Paige   Krodel United States
Modeling 16-S1442 Megan   Lonergan South Africa
Modeling 16-S1157 Blondine   Louis-Prevost Haiti
Modeling 16-S1269 Shanea Angela Miller South Africa
Modeling 16-S1174 Tricelle   Powell Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1452 Arielle   Rosmarino United States
Modeling 16-S1451 Kaitlyn   Shaw United States
Modeling 16-S1042 Timeisha   Shaw Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1477 Cilene   Swanepoel South Africa
Modeling 16-S1155 Nicola   Thomas Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1138 Weest   Valmyr United States
Modeling 16-S1135 Gabriella   Williams New Zealand
Modeling 16-S1043 Trishana   Wright Jamaica
Modeling 16-S1454 Olawale Sodiq Bello Nigeria
Modeling 16-S1212 Josh   Topfer Australia
Modeling 16-S1189 Carlo   Schroder Germany
Modeling 16-S1136 Lorenzo   Williams New Zealand
Modeling 16-S1271 Ashley Mark Behrens South Africa
Modeling 16-S1421 Mitch   Connolly Australia
Modeling 16-S1201 Liam   Wilson Australia
Modeling 16-S1358 David Priego Walter Philippines
Modeling 16-S1604 Timothy Chifundo Hogo Zimbabwe
Modeling 16-S1167 Elmar   Rojas Cordon Guatemala
Modeling 16-S1184 Silvio   Mares Great Britain (UK)
Modeling 16-S1166 Juan Manuel Lopez Guatemala

 

SENIORS MODEL EVERYDAY

EventName ContestantID First Name Last Name Country
Modeling 16-S1392 Parinda Rungrojkittikul Thailand
Modeling 16-S1450 Maddie Kopjanski United States
Modeling 16-S1191 Whitney Habets Netherlands
Modeling 16-S1086 Nichapa Lounwutti Thailand
Modeling 16-S1023 Jaidyn Walker United States
Modeling 16-S1168 Nicolle Tally Guatemala
Modeling 16-S1432 Anastasia Benko Russia
Modeling 16-S1213 Ishna Naresh Aildasani Indonesia
Modeling 16-S1305 Kiara Bartlette United States
Modeling 16-S1190 Mayra Hondema Netherlands

 

SENIORS VOCAL

EventName ContestantID First Name Middle Name Last Name Country
Vocal 16-S1520 Takudzwa Denzil Bardwell Mashonganyika Zimbabwe
Vocal 16-S1245 Neil Alster Ramiro Pedrosa Philippines
Vocal 16-S1602 Jalil   Dzulkifli Malaysia
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1248 Jake Juleous Brian Agudo Gacang Philippines
Vocal 16-S1122 Feare   David Jamaica
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1047 Jada   McKenzie-Moore Canada
Vocal 16-S1605 Maria Lourdes Adachi Philippines
Vocal 16-S1373 Maria Precil Hara Philippines
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1251 Veenea Kamalam Pascual Nair Philippines
Vocal 16-S1338 Daphne Gupeto Jontarciego Philippines
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1183 Tachaya   Pratumwan Thailand
Vocal 16-S1476 Rocio   Graham Jamaica
Vocal 16-S1160 Thanyathorn   Thaicharoen Thailand
Vocal 16-S1430 Ralph   Reynolds Belize
Vocal 16-S1179 Phrimaphaa   Khornrojjanachawin Thailand
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1128 Renee   Maurice New Zealand
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1163 Diego   Guzman Guatemala
Vocal 16-S1339 Melky Barrera Arboleda Philippines
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1070 Sophie   Holt New Zealand
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1365 Simeon Philipp Ventura Mancol Philippines
Vocal 16-S1109 Darryl   Hooker United States
Vocal 16-S1237 Geraldo Panique Marquez Philippines
Vocal 16-S1192 Nina   Comhaire Belgium
Vocal 16-S1203 Czarina   Lapus Australia
Vocal 16-S1313 Katrin   Wagner Germany
Vocal 16-S1240 Michelle Clarisse Esguerra Adriano Philippines
Vocal 16-S1377 Jizelle Dea Lausa Formilleza Philippines
Vocal 16-S1416 Vincent   Richard France
Vocal 16-S1258 Jeremy Rueda Layug Philippines
Vocal 16-S1434 Begum Husna   Esah Ghani Malaysia
Vocal 16-S1355 Ann Quitoriano Casteel Philippines
Vocal 16-S1391 Willanie Eguia Turnbull Philippines
Vocal 16-S1374 Maria Chona Ornopia Yamada Philippines
Vocal 16-S1337 Antonio Ambong Trinidad Jr. Philippines
Vocal 16-S1104 Irelyn   Arana United States
Vocal 16-S1385 STAGE ACADEMY     Ireland
Vocal Self Acc 16-S1113 MAROD     Czech Republic
Vocal 16-S1390 SAINT     New Zealand

 

 

 CONGRATULATIONS!

Read 6691 times Last modified on Saturday, 01 April 2017 13:56

Leave a comment

We moderate all comments before publishing.

Translate

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

Follow Us on Social Media!

 wcopa on twitter wcopa on facebook  wcopa on instagram wcopa on youtube 

Download the Official WCOPA App FREE!

 MOAB